Data Protection

Responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

Independent Software, Consulting and Development GmbH
Schnippheide 4G
30900 Wedemark


Your right as data-subject:

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details of our data protection officer:

  • Information about your data stored by us and their processing,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • Deletion of your data stored by us,
  • Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • Objection to the processing of your data by us and
  • Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact the supervisory authority responsible for you at any time with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the federal state of your place of residence, your work or the alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with addresses can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.


Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this data protection declaration. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

  • you have given your express consent to
  • the processing is necessary to process a contract with you,
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation

Processing is necessary to safeguard legitimate interests and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data.


Deletion or blocking of the data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as stipulated by the various storage periods provided by law. After the respective purpose or expiry of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.


Cookies

WAs many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred to your hard drive by a website server. This automatically gives us certain data such as e.g. IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can make navigation easier for you and enable our website to be displayed correctly.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how you can change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.


Contact Form

If you contact us with questions of any kind by e-mail or contact form, you give us your voluntary consent for the purpose of contacting you. A valid email address is required for this. This is used to assign the request and then answer it. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After your request has been dealt with, personal data will be automatically deleted.


Use of script libraries (Google Webfonts)

In order to present our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries such as. B. Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). Google web fonts are transferred to your browser's cache to avoid multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web Fonts or prevents access, the content is displayed in a standard font. . Calling up script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible - but currently also unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes - that operators of such libraries collect data. Calling up script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible - but currently also unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes - that operators of such libraries collect data. You can find the privacy policy of the library operator Google here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/


Change of our data protection regulations

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.


Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:

Dipl. Phys., Dipl. Math. Friedhelm Matten
Medical Park Hannover
Feodor-Lynen-Stra├če 35
D-30625 Hannover
Mail: info@iscad-it.de
Phone: +49 511 - 72539612

Contact

ISCaD GmbH

Schnippheide 4G
D-30900 Wedemark

Mail: info@iscad-it.de
Telefon: +49 5130 97411840
FAX: +49 5130 97411842

Management: Dipl. Phys., Dipl. Math. Friedhelm Matten
Commercial Register: Amtsgericht Hannover HRB 220407
VAT ID: DE206029508